County Highpoint FRL


Ubiquity ["all-over-the-map"] Front Runner List Categories


Contiguous 48 States Unclimbed Link Count
       - maximum of 25 counties to display

Parentheses indicate, respectively, the link's single climbed and most remote unclimbed county.

6   Ken Oeser   (Hopkins-TX to Archer-TX)
7   Bob Schwab   (Fayette-TX to Willacy-TX)
7   Andy Martin   (Forsyth-GA to Crisp-GA)
7   Bob Packard   (Newton-TX to Saint Charles-LA)
8   Dennis Stewart   (Travis-TX to Willacy-TX)
8   Annette Oeser   (Carson-TX to Shackelford-TX)
8   Jim Retemeyer   (Pickens-SC to Jasper-SC)
8   John Mitchler   (Sussex-DE to Carteret-NC)
8   Dick Ellsworth   (Fauquier-VA to Pasquotank-NC)
8   Jeremy Fuerst   (Buncombe-NC to Horry-SC)
9   Dave Covill   (Wicomico-MD to Craven-NC)
9   Alexandra Oeser   (Greene-MO to Richardson-NE)
9   Jobe Wymore   (Harrison-TX to Calhoun-TX)
9   Charles Zerphey   (Crane-TX to Willacy-TX)
9   Roxanne Everett   (Natchitoches-LA to Calhoun-TX)
9   Fred Lobdell   (Brewster-TX to Willacy-TX)
9   Josh Carlson   (Brewster-TX to Willacy-TX)

10   Laura Newman   (Walker-TX to Willacy-TX)
10   Roy Wallen   (Montgomery-TX to Cameron-TX)
10   Douglas Harris   (Brewster-TX to Calhoun-TX)
10   Ron Tagliapietra   (Bienville-LA to Calhoun-TX)
10   Chris Gilsdorf   (Bienville-LA to Calhoun-TX)
10   Michael Schwartz   (Brewster-TX to Calhoun-TX)
10   Patrick Thornley   (Pendleton-WV to Craven-NC)
10   Doug Melton   (Grayson-VA to Craven-NC)
10   Vince Kloster   (Logan-OH to Huron-MI)
10   Alan Bernier   (Barry-MO to Brown-KS)
11   Ben Lostracco   (Wallace-KS to Brown-KS)
11   Steve Walstra   (Wallace-KS to Brown-KS)
11   John Wiley   (Pickens-SC to Camden-GA)
11   Tom DeRoo   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Marion Bauman   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Josef Nuernberger   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Evan Jones   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Karen Jones   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Ken Jones   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Dave Dunham   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Mick Dunn   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Kevin Williamson   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Bill Jacobs   (Baraga-MI to Oceana-MI)
11   Seth Retemeyer   (New Castle-DE to Onslow-NC)
11   Tom Cope   (New Castle-DE to Onslow-NC)
11   Braxton Oeser   (Culberson-TX to Willacy-TX)
11   Craig Willis   (Culberson-TX to Willacy-TX)
11   Trapper Robbins   (Culberson-TX to Willacy-TX)
11   Beckie Covill   (Eddy-NM to Willacy-TX)
11   Denis Dean   (Culberson-TX to Willacy-TX)
11   SueAnn Miller   (Andrews-TX to Willacy-TX)
11   David Darby   (Culberson-TX to Willacy-TX)
11   Michael Cusick   (Sacramento-CA to Clallam-WA)
12   Peter Barr   (Teton-WY to Clallam-WA)
12   Andrew Karr   (El Paso-TX to Willacy-TX)
12   James Graham   (Columbia-FL to Horry-SC)
12   John Garner   (Price-WI to Mason-MI)
13   Miriam Khamis   (Jo Daviess-IL to Presque Isle-MI)
13   Ed Wandall   (Logan-OH to Alcona-MI)
13   Susanne Thornley    (Glynn-GA to Monroe-FL)
14   Colin Jones   (Jo Daviess-IL to Alpena-MI)
14   Jon Mann   (Coconino-AZ to Oliver-ND)
14   Cliff Young   (Socorro-NM to Willacy-TX)
15   Shannon Dillmore   (Logan-AR to Calhoun-TX)
15   Wayne Snyder   (Cook-IL to Cook-MN)
15   Oleta Retemeyer   (Jo Daviess-IL to Red Lake-MN)
15   Jim Jackson   (Garrett-MD to Saint Clair-MI)
15   Will Waller   (Treutlen-GA to Monroe-FL)
16   Tommy Coblentz   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Arlen Pegg   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Michael Vander Lugt   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Janice Schmidt   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Mark Spencer   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Martin Shetter   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Lanny Wexler   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Timothy Hutchings   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Brian Friedrich   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Kevin O'Laughlin   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Sue Personett   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Paul Michelson   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Steve Mueller   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Victor Henney   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Susan Wyman-Henney   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Teresa Gergen   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Jere Hanan   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Steve Walsh   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Steve Brown   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Joel Brewster   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Brian Webb   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Sharon Crawford   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   John Frisbee   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Duane Gilliland   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Joe McGillian   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Doug Urban   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Chad Painter   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Gerry Roach   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   John Vitz   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Scott Peavy   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Tracy Foutz   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Charlie Winger   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Brennan Connelly   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Walter Blume   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Stu Frink   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Mark Prosser   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Steven Gruhn   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Matt Dalman   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Scott Cockrell   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   John Hasch   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Richard Hambrick   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Bob Bolton   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Ben Carl   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Greg Slayden   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   S Wallace   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Matt Horbal   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Richard Carey   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Tom Pomeroy   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Dennis Poulin   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Scott Surgent   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Jay Dolan   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Mr. Wymore   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Linda Sorenson   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Kirk Mallory   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Chris Anderson   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   matthew palmer   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Mark St. Pierre   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Andrew Mack   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Joe Merlone   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Michael Quint   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Josh Schmid   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Jake Tinkham   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Chris Denu   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Ryan Cantor   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Ted Ehrlich   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Jack Darr   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Mike Holland   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Blaine Sorenson   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Ron Jenkins   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Bill Souser   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Terri Rowe   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Salil Jha   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Jeremy Dixon   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Dave Pellegrini   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Connor McEntee   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Evan Nickel   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Pat Wymore   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Janos Arnosky   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Daniel Fleischmann   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Peter Bengtson   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Fallon Rowe   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Josh Grundy   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Wilder Leavitt   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Georgia Briscoe   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   Van Wagner   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
16   RuthAnne Heselbarth   (Denton-TX to Marion-MS)
16   Jill Brown   (Bienville-LA to Cameron-TX)
16   Daniel Mick   (Bienville-LA to Cameron-TX)
17   John Sarna   (Pima-AZ to Willacy-TX)
17   Mama Mongue   (Wayne-UT to Willacy-TX)
17   Ryan Aschbrenner   (Boulder-CO to Clallam-WA)
17   Eric Readinger   (Boulder-CO to Clallam-WA)
17   Tracy Snider   (Lake-CO to Clallam-WA)
17   Will Townes   (Osceola-IA to Chippewa-MI)
17   Chip Clark   (Pennington-SD to Lucas-IA)
17   David Alexander   (New Castle-DE to Washington-ME)
17   Badri Radhakrishnan   (Slope-ND to Clallam-WA)
17   Mary Urban   (Slope-ND to Clallam-WA)
17   Adam McBride   (Slope-ND to Clallam-WA)
17   Thomas Harper   (Pennington-SD to Clallam-WA)
18   Edward Earl   (Lincoln-GA to Monroe-FL)
18   Ryan Courtney   (Orangeburg-SC to Monroe-FL)
18   Jason Reed   (Union-GA to Prairie-AR)
18   Andy Hatzos   (El Paso-CO to Willacy-TX)
19   Bob Kuebler   (Coconino-AZ to Matagorda-TX)
19   Curt Baxstrom   (Osceola-MI to Benton-MN)
19   BLMhikergirl Pipps   (Park-MT to Cook-MN)
19   Collin Kamholz   (Lee-AL to Monroe-FL)
19   Keith Gilbertson   (Taos-NM to Clallam-WA)
20   Ken Snyder   (Union-GA to Calhoun-AR)
20   Karl Themer   (Anderson-SC to Monroe-FL)
20   Roger Fick   (Price-WI to Phelps-MO)
20   Bryan Royer   (Clear Creek-CO to Willacy-TX)
20   Jamie Bakken   (Somerset-PA to Washington-ME)
20   John Brooks   (Somerset-PA to Washington-ME)
21   Richard Partridge   (Washington, D.C.-DC to Washington-ME)
21   Toby Brewster   (Kane-UT to Rains-TX)
21   Barrett Wood   (Gwinnett-GA to Cass-TX)
21   Scott Greco   (Morgan-UT to Cook-MN)
21   Nikolai Braun   (Somerset-PA to Alpena-MI)
21   Jay Bullard   (Pennington-SD to Keweenaw-MI)
21   Travis Halky   (Wayne-IN to Keweenaw-MI)
21   Yoshitaka Tanimura   (Wayne-IN to Keweenaw-MI)
21   Micah Stiegler   (Wayne-IN to Keweenaw-MI)
21   Dave Kinton   (Wayne-IN to Keweenaw-MI)
21   David Rychly   (Wayne-IN to Keweenaw-MI)
21   Dylan Fowler   (Greenville-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Winnette Butler   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Keith Christensen   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   John Stolk   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Zackary Michek   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Amber Michek   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Pavel Michek   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Marek Michek   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Jeff Malik   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Scott Traci   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Chris Post   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Paul Garry   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Victor Zhou   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Adam Helman   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Richard Hensley   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Andy Hart   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Betty Brekhus   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Jerry Brekhus   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Robert Devin   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Jim Bishop   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Dave Madden   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Sam Winograd   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Abhishek Mehrotra   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Brian McCarty   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Duncan Lennon   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Quincy Koetz   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Josey Coleman   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Betty Brekhus   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Elizabeth B   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Chase Gibson   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Jared Dybas   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Rickey Shortt   (Spartanburg-SC to Monroe-FL)
21   Jerry Kohn   (Clayton-GA to Monroe-FL)
21   Richard Oestreicher   (Clay-AL to Monroe-FL)
21   Mike Christiansen   (Clay-AL to Monroe-FL)
21   David Olson   (Clay-AL to Monroe-FL)
21   Katie Michelson   (Baraga-MI to Fremont-IA)
21   Chris Lumens   (Lumpkin-GA to Lafayette-LA)
22   Andrew Hollis   (Union-GA to Cameron-LA)
22   Brian Browning   (Apache-AZ to Red River-LA)
22   Chiky De Las Torres   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
22   Dianne DeLorme   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
22   Alex Lennon   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
22   Marvin Warren   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
22   Anthony Laws   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
22   Peter Maurer   (Gaston-NC to Monroe-FL)
22   Brogan Dillmore   (Gaston-NC to Monroe-FL)
22   Ken Russell   (Jackson-NC to Monroe-FL)
22   Stacey Smith   (Stephens-GA to Monroe-FL)
22   Michael Wanberg   (Culberson-TX to Bradley-AR)
22   Layne Bracy   (Saint Louis city-MO to Alpena-MI)
22   Jason Potkay   (Whatcom-WA to Red Lake-MN)
22   Terry Wheeler   (Pima-AZ to Cedar-MO)
22   Ian Shopland   (Clear Creek-CO to Matagorda-TX)
23   Jeremy Knopp   (Coconino-AZ to Cook-MN)
23   Greg Saltsman   (Coconino-AZ to Cook-MN)
23   Sargon de Jesus   (Sevier-UT to Cook-MN)
23   Jason Payne   (Pennington-SD to Chippewa-MI)
23   Bhe Wilson   (Somerset-PA to Emmet-MI)
23   Rich Wilson   (Somerset-PA to Emmet-MI)
23   Jason Shamberger   (Iron-MO to Emmet-MI)
23   Jim Haynor   (Iron-MO to Emmet-MI)
23   Mark Arildsen   (Pike-KY to Presque Isle-MI)
23   Brian Kalet   (Schuyler-NY to Presque Isle-MI)
23   Drew Gajan   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   Bill Fincher   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   Bryan Kraai   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   SharonMarie Wilcox   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   Brian Molloy   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   Darryl Montgomery   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   David Lundine   (Swain-NC to Monroe-FL)
23   Mary Maki   (Towns-GA to Monroe-FL)
23   Nick Boswell   (Towns-GA to Monroe-FL)
23   Christine Soskins   (Pickens-SC to Lafayette-LA)
23   MB Hansen   (Slope-ND to Ozaukee-WI)
24   Curtis Jorgensen   (Coconino-AZ to Red River-LA)
24   Peter Gram   (Yancey-NC to Monroe-FL)
24   Dale Millsap   (Pendleton-WV to Presque Isle-MI)
24   Michael Harmon   (Wayne-IN to Cook-MN)
24   Steve Hayes   (Wayne-IN to Cook-MN)
24   Scott Schmucker   (Wayne-IN to Cook-MN)
24   Omar Villafuerte   (Iron-MO to Presque Isle-MI)
24   Karen Musser   (Smyth-VA to Alpena-MI)
24   Christopher Best   (Pendleton-WV to Presque Isle-MI)
24   K Sherlock   (Yavapai-AZ to Cook-MN)
24   Peter Chinigo   (Pennington-SD to Calhoun-TX)
24   Nick Goumas   (Lake-CO to Sabine-TX)
25   Michael Ching   (Contra Costa-CA to Willacy-TX)
25   Jean AndrĂ© Laverdure   (Pennington-SD to Matagorda-TX)
25   Marc Belanger   (Churchill-NV to Rains-TX)
25   Christopher D'Aiuto   (Logan-OH to Cook-MN)
25   Miguel Santibanez   (Inyo-CA to Cook-MN)
25   Mark Goodro   (Page-VA to Alpena-MI)
25   Pam Beard   (Page-VA to Alpena-MI)
25   Marcus Lostracco   (Slope-ND to Alpena-MI)
25   Michael Beavers   (Union-IL to Cook-MN)
25   Earl Beam   (Pennington-SD to Presque Isle-MI)
25   Scott MacQuarrie   (Tishomingo-MS to Monroe-FL)
25   Ryuga Hatano   (Brevard-FL to Claiborne-LA)
25   Joseph Hirniak   (Coconino-AZ to Saint Mary-LA)
25   Matt Vadeboncoeur   (Kimball-NE to Ozaukee-WI)
25   John Dayton   (Kimball-NE to Kewaunee-WI)


Contiguous 48 States Unclimbed Span
       - maximum of 700 miles to display

Maximum great circle distance to reach the farthest unclimbed county from its nearest glob.
Parentheses indicate, respectively, the span's single climbed and most remote unclimbed county.
Distances are in statute miles.

distance calculator

199   Bob Packard   (Vernon-LA to Lafourche-LA)
200   Ken Oeser   (Petroleum-MT to Glacier-MT)
230   Dick Ellsworth   (Randolph-NC to Dare-NC)
235   John Mitchler   (Sussex-DE to Hyde-NC)
240   Dave Covill   (Dorchester-MD to Carteret-NC)
245   Jim Retemeyer   (Baraga-MI to Presque Isle-MI)
266   Andy Martin   (Lake-FL to Monroe-FL)
285   Ben Lostracco   (Park-MT to Lincoln-MT)
289   Dennis Stewart   (Travis-TX to Cameron-TX)
289   Alan Bernier   (Travis-TX to Cameron-TX)
290   Jeremy Fuerst   (Cook-MN to Kittson-MN)
293   Bob Schwab   (Latah-ID to Hill-MT)
298   Alexandra Oeser   (Benton-OR to Humboldt-NV)
298   Annette Oeser   (Benton-OR to Humboldt-NV)
314   Josh Carlson   (Williamson-TX to Cameron-TX)
325   Vince Kloster   (Slope-ND to Hill-MT)
325   Bill Jacobs   (Slope-ND to Hill-MT)
338   Seth Retemeyer   (Phillips-MT to Bonneville-ID)
341   Doug Melton   (Clackamas-OR to Humboldt-CA)
352   Laura Newman   (Walker-TX to Starr-TX)
378   Roxanne Everett   (Crockett-TX to Cameron-TX)
392   Braxton Oeser   (Cameron-LA to Starr-TX)
403   Kevin Williamson   (Charlton-GA to Monroe-FL)
408   Fred Lobdell   (Allen-LA to Cameron-TX)
414   Chris Gilsdorf   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Patrick Thornley   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Michael Schwartz   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   James Graham   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Jobe Wymore   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Tom DeRoo   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Marion Bauman   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Josef Nuernberger   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Ken Jones   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Karen Jones   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Colin Jones   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Evan Jones   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
414   Douglas Harris   (Brewster-TX to Cameron-TX)
447   Roy Wallen   (Slope-ND to Glacier-MT)
451   Susanne Thornley    (Upton-TX to Cameron-TX)
453   Charles Zerphey   (Kaufman-TX to Cameron-TX)
469   Andrew Karr   (Acadia-LA to Starr-TX)
474   Trapper Robbins   (Denton-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
483   David Darby   (Siskiyou-CA to Whatcom-WA)
492   John Garner   (Pennington-SD to Custer-ID)
493   Craig Willis   (Denton-TX to Cameron-TX)
493   Ron Tagliapietra   (Denton-TX to Cameron-TX)
493   Denis Dean   (Denton-TX to Cameron-TX)
493   Mick Dunn   (Denton-TX to Cameron-TX)
495   Steve Mueller   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Teresa Gergen   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   John Vitz   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Charlie Winger   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Gerry Roach   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Duane Gilliland   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Richard Carey   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Scott Surgent   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Dennis Poulin   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Bob Bolton   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Jay Dolan   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Peter Bengtson   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Josh Grundy   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Mr. Wymore   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Kirk Mallory   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Georgia Briscoe   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Ted Ehrlich   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
495   Bill Souser   (Walton-FL to Monroe-FL)
500   Beckie Covill   (Winn-LA to Hidalgo-TX)
503   SueAnn Miller   (Bienville-LA to Cameron-TX)
508   Sharon Crawford   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Joel Brewster   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Victor Henney   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Susan Wyman-Henney   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Paul Michelson   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Lanny Wexler   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Sue Personett   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Brian Friedrich   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Doug Urban   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Walter Blume   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Tracy Foutz   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Steven Gruhn   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Mark Prosser   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Stu Frink   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Daniel Fleischmann   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Van Wagner   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Dave Pellegrini   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Scott Cockrell   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Dave Dunham   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Greg Slayden   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Terri Rowe   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Steve Brown   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Jere Hanan   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   John Wiley   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Tom Cope   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Connor McEntee   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Steve Walstra   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Jack Darr   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Ron Jenkins   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Blaine Sorenson   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Linda Sorenson   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Chris Anderson   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Mark St. Pierre   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Ryan Cantor   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Mark Spencer   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Janice Schmidt   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Fallon Rowe   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Tommy Coblentz   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Arlen Pegg   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
508   Michael Vander Lugt   (Culberson-TX to Hidalgo-TX)
510   Miriam Khamis   (Washoe-NV to Whatcom-WA)
523   Kevin O'Laughlin   (Custer-ID to Clallam-WA)
523   Ben Carl   (Custer-ID to Clallam-WA)
523   Jeremy Dixon   (Custer-ID to Clallam-WA)
523   Richard Hambrick   (Custer-ID to Clallam-WA)
523   Chris Denu   (Custer-ID to Clallam-WA)
525   Matt Horbal   (Kimball-NE to Sheridan-MT)
525   John Frisbee   (Kimball-NE to Sheridan-MT)
527   Brian Webb   (Bienville-LA to Starr-TX)
527   Cliff Young   (Bienville-LA to Starr-TX)
528   Jason Reed   (Kimball-NE to Daniels-MT)
535   Daniel Mick   (Bienville-LA to Terrell-TX)
540   Michael Quint   (Washoe-NV to Yuma-AZ)
552   Joe Merlone   (Culberson-TX to Cameron-TX)
552   Martin Shetter   (Culberson-TX to Cameron-TX)
563   Steve Walsh   (Kimball-NE to Blaine-MT)
571   Will Waller   (Custer-ID to Sonoma-CA)
575   Scott Peavy   (Kimball-NE to Blaine-MT)
582   Mama Mongue   (Stephens-OK to Cameron-TX)
582   Pat Wymore   (Stephens-OK to Cameron-TX)
582   Roger Fick   (El Paso-CO to Barry-MO)
585   Oleta Retemeyer   (Elko-NV to Clallam-WA)
588   Collin Kamholz   (Lee-AL to Monroe-FL)
588   Ed Wandall   (Kimball-NE to Blaine-MT)
589   Andrew Mack   (Shasta-CA to Boundary-ID)
606   Ryan Courtney   (Orangeburg-SC to Monroe-FL)
616   Wayne Snyder   (Cook-IL to Kittson-MN)
626   Edward Earl   (McCormick-SC to Monroe-FL)
629   Jerry Kohn   (Clayton-GA to Monroe-FL)
634   David Alexander   (New Castle-DE to Aroostook-ME)
640   Ken Snyder   (Culberson-TX to Cameron-LA)
642   Duncan Lennon   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
642   Keith Christensen   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
642   John Stolk   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
642   Karl Themer   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
642   Victor Zhou   (DeKalb-GA to Monroe-FL)
642   Mike Christiansen   (Clay-AL to Monroe-FL)
642   David Olson   (Clay-AL to Monroe-FL)
653   Zackary Michek   (Judith Basin-MT to Clallam-WA)
653   Layne Bracy   (Saint Louis-MO to Keweenaw-MI)
656   Wilder Leavitt   (Bienville-LA to Presidio-TX)
657   Rickey Shortt   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
657   Alex Lennon   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
657   Brian McCarty   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
657   Quincy Koetz   (Cleburne-AL to Monroe-FL)
661   Brennan Connelly   (Yuba-CA to Ferry-WA)
662   Chad Painter   (Waukesha-WI to Rolette-ND)
665   Shannon Dillmore   (Logan-AR to Hidalgo-TX)
665   John Sarna   (Logan-AR to Hidalgo-TX)
665   Elizabeth B   (Logan-AR to Hidalgo-TX)
665   Richard Hensley   (Logan-AR to Hidalgo-TX)
667   Matt Dalman   (Duchesne-UT to Santa Barbara-CA)
691   Jerry Brekhus   (Habersham-GA to Monroe-FL)
691   Jim Bishop   (Habersham-GA to Monroe-FL)
691   Betty Brekhus   (Habersham-GA to Monroe-FL)
691   Betty Brekhus   (Habersham-GA to Monroe-FL)
695   MB Hansen   (Slope-ND to Keweenaw-MI)
695   Karen Musser   (Slope-ND to Keweenaw-MI)
698   Scott Traci   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
698   Adam Helman   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
698   Robert Devin   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
698   Josey Coleman   (Pickens-SC to Monroe-FL)
699   Paul Garry   (Kimball-NE to Koochiching-MN)


Contiguous 48 States Unclimbed Radius
       - maximum of 500 miles to display

Radius of the largest circle fitting entirely outside climbed counties
yet still within the given region.

Parentheses indicate the central and three limiting counties.
Distances are in statute miles.

unclimbed radius calculator

118   Bob Packard   (Amite-MS to {Gulf of Mexico, Attala-MS, Natchitoches-LA})
158   Jim Retemeyer   (Hand-SD to {Grant-MN, Pennington-SD, Osceola-IA})
160   Josh Carlson   (Lewis and Clark-MT to {Yellowstone-MT, Canada, Custer-ID})
164   Andy Martin   (Blanco-TX to {Anderson-TX, Crockett-TX, Webb-TX})
171   Ken Oeser   (Grady-OK to {Hopkins-TX, Mayes-OK, Carson-TX})
184   Bob Schwab   (Meagher-MT to {Custer-ID, Washakie-WY, Canada})
185   Dennis Stewart   (Malheur-OR to {Siskiyou-CA, White Pine-NV, Custer-ID})
188   Dave Covill   (Wise-TX to {Grimes-TX, Le Flore-OK, Wheeler-TX})
189   Ron Tagliapietra   (Nolan-TX to {Mexico, Denton-TX, Gray-TX})
191   John Mitchler   (Harney-OR to {Custer-ID, Clackamas-OR, Shasta-CA})
197   Fred Lobdell   (Burnet-TX to {Hopkins-TX, Mexico, Gulf of Mexico})
202   Denis Dean   (Dickey-ND to {Pennington-SD, Lyon-IA, Canada})
208   Craig Willis   (Dickey-ND to {Osceola-IA, Canada, Pennington-SD})
213   Jobe Wymore   (Lampasas-TX to {Harrison-TX, Stephens-OK, Mexico})
214   Charles Zerphey   (Republic-KS to {Cherokee-IA, Keith-NE, Barton-MO})
219   Edward Earl   (Coryell-TX to {Comanche-OK, Mexico, Gulf of Mexico})
219   Douglas Harris   (Coryell-TX to {Comanche-OK, Mexico, Gulf of Mexico})
222   David Olson   (Ada-ID to {Benton-WA, White Pine-NV, Caribou-ID})
222   Dick Ellsworth   (Hood-TX to {Le Flore-OK, Roger Mills-OK, Val Verde-TX})
225   Mr. Wymore   (Harrison-MO to {Bureau-IL, Osceola-IA, Barry-MO})
225   Marion Bauman   (Harrison-MO to {Iron-MO, Osceola-IA, Lincoln-KS})
226   Patrick Thornley   (Coryell-TX to {Gulf of Mexico, Grady-OK, Martin-TX})
231   Dennis Poulin   (Comanche-OK to {Lampasas-TX, Polk-AR, Cimarron-OK})
231   Bob Martin   (Webster-WV to {Great Lakes, Sevier-TN, Canada})
240   Roxanne Everett   (Geary-KS to {Cherokee-IA, Sherman-KS, Webster-MO})
243   Ryan Courtney   (Adams-IL to {Boone-AR, Great Lakes, Hancock-IA})
245   Chris Gilsdorf   (Hamilton-TX to {Latimer-OK, Mexico, Gulf of Mexico})
245   Alan Bernier   (Marshall-KS to {Sherman-KS, Barry-MO, Osceola-IA})
246   Jeremy Fuerst   (Navajo-AZ to {Taos-NM, Duchesne-UT, San Bernardino-CA})
247   Mick Dunn   (Humboldt-NV to {Custer-ID, Clackamas-OR, Esmeralda-NV})
254   Scott Surgent   (Atchison-KS to {Iron-MO, Osceola-IA, Woods-OK})
255   Beckie Covill   (Bosque-TX to {Wheeler-TX, Mexico, Gulf of Mexico})
257   Pat Wymore   (Idaho-ID to {Franklin-ID, Canada, Wasco-OR})
257   Betty Brekhus   (Marshall-KS to {Wallace-KS, Webster-MO, Hancock-IA})
257   Betty Brekhus   (Marshall-KS to {Wallace-KS, Webster-MO, Hancock-IA})
257   Jerry Brekhus   (Marshall-KS to {Wallace-KS, Webster-MO, Hancock-IA})
260   John Vitz   (Stephens-TX to {Mexico, Polk-AR, Lea-NM})
260   James Graham   (Stephens-TX to {Mexico, Polk-AR, Lea-NM})
260   Michael Schwartz   (Stephens-TX to {Mexico, Polk-AR, Lea-NM})
263   Vince Kloster   (Gallatin-MT to {Carbon-WY, Canada, Ada-ID})
264   Kevin Williamson   (Chase-KS to {Sac-IA, Wallace-KS, Logan-AR})
267   Ben Lostracco   (Jackson-KS to {Osceola-IA, Harper-OK, Iron-MO})
268   Dave Dunham   (Young-TX to {Texas-OK, Mexico, Polk-AR})
268   Cliff Young   (Throckmorton-TX to {Mexico, Le Flore-OK, Union-NM})
273   Laura Newman   (Carbon-MT to {Pennington-SD, Canada, Morgan-UT})
273   Kirk Mallory   (Pottawatomie-KS to {Wallace-KS, Newton-AR, Osceola-IA})
276   Georgia Briscoe   (Throckmorton-TX to {Mexico, Polk-AR, Cimarron-OK})
281   John Brooks   (Palo Pinto-TX to {Bienville-LA, Logan-AR, Lea-NM})
283   Bill Jacobs   (Park-WY to {Duchesne-UT, Canada, Canyon-ID})
285   Evan Jones   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Reynolds-MO, Osceola-IA})
285   Ken Jones   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Reynolds-MO, Osceola-IA})
286   Tom DeRoo   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Josef Nuernberger   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Stu Frink   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Gerry Roach   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Charlie Winger   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Peter Bengtson   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Tom Cope   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   David Darby   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Richard Carey   (Wabaunsee-KS to {Wallace-KS, Logan-AR, Osceola-IA})
286   Trapper Robbins   (Teton-WY to {White Pine-NV, Weston-WY, Canyon-ID})
286   Teresa Gergen   (Young-TX to {Logan-AR, Chaves-NM, Mexico})
288   Gustav Sexauer   (Sevier-TN to {Atlantic Ocean, Wayne-IN, Pope-IL})
289   Miriam Khamis   (Park-WY to {Pennington-SD, Canada, Elko-NV})
290   David Alexander   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Steven Gruhn   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Steve Brown   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   John Wiley   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Joel Brewster   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Jere Hanan   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Mike Christiansen   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Doug Urban   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Duane Gilliland   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Walter Blume   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Karen Jones   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Tracy Foutz   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Bob Bolton   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Greg Slayden   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Ben Carl   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Scott Cockrell   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Sharon Crawford   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Victor Henney   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Susan Wyman-Henney   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Blaine Sorenson   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Ron Jenkins   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Steve Mueller   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Brian Friedrich   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Kevin O'Laughlin   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Lanny Wexler   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Sue Personett   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Ted Ehrlich   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Jay Dolan   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Chris Anderson   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Mark St. Pierre   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Linda Sorenson   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Fallon Rowe   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Jeremy Dixon   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Dave Pellegrini   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Daniel Fleischmann   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Steve Walstra   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Connor McEntee   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Terri Rowe   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Chris Denu   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Michael Vander Lugt   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Arlen Pegg   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Janice Schmidt   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
290   Mark Spencer   (Young-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Cimarron-OK})
291   John Frisbee   (Sheridan-WY to {Kimball-NE, Canada, Custer-ID})
295   Richard Hambrick   (Eureka-NV to {Coconino-AZ, Custer-ID, Contra Costa-CA})
295   Matt Horbal   (Sheridan-WY to {Duchesne-UT, Kimball-NE, Canada})
304   Paul Michelson   (Millard-UT to {Lake-CO, Custer-ID, Inyo-CA})
306   Elizabeth B   (Owyhee-ID to {Park-MT, Clackamas-OR, Esmeralda-NV})
307   Jack Darr   (Custer-ID to {White Pine-NV, Canada, White Pine-NV})
307   Doug Melton   (Valley-ID to {Hood River-OR, Sweetwater-WY, Canada})
307   Van Wagner   (Valley-ID to {Hood River-OR, Sweetwater-WY, Canada})
309   Will Waller   (Lander-NV to {Custer-ID, Pacific Ocean, Wasatch-UT})
310   Andrew Mack   (Baker-OR to {Shasta-CA, White Pine-NV, Canada})
311   Quincy Koetz   (Dodge-NE to {Jo Daviess-IL, Pennington-SD, Wallace-KS})
311   Colin Jones   (Dodge-NE to {Jo Daviess-IL, Pennington-SD, Wallace-KS})
311   Richard Partridge   (Teton-WY to {Canyon-ID, Pennington-SD, Canada})
312   Braxton Oeser   (Humboldt-NV to {Contra Costa-CA, Caribou-ID, Pacific Ocean})
312   Alexandra Oeser   (Humboldt-NV to {Contra Costa-CA, Caribou-ID, Pacific Ocean})
312   Annette Oeser   (Humboldt-NV to {Contra Costa-CA, Caribou-ID, Pacific Ocean})
316   Andrew Karr   (Park-WY to {Adams-ID, Grand-CO, Canada})
317   Kenneth Nevins   (Brown-KS to {Jo Daviess-IL, Wallace-KS, Logan-AR})
318   Mark Prosser   (Owyhee-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Clackamas-OR, Inyo-CA})
321   Keith Christensen   (Fremont-IA to {Iron-MO, Roberts-SD, Wallace-KS})
321   Jerry Kohn   (Beckham-OK to {Taos-NM, Culberson-TX, Logan-AR})
322   Brian Webb   (Owyhee-ID to {Sublette-WY, Benton-OR, Esmeralda-NV})
323   Bryan Kraai   (Hardeman-TX to {Mexico, Logan-AR, Wallace-KS})
323   Savannah Christiansen   (Hardeman-TX to {Logan-AR, Wallace-KS, Mexico})
323   Susanne Thornley    (Teton-WY to {Goshen-WY, Latah-ID, White Pine-NV})
324   Ryan Cantor   (Custer-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Canada, Hood River-OR})
325   Eric Clark   (Hamilton-TN to {Gulf of Mexico, Atlantic Ocean, Wayne-IN})
326   Collin Kamholz   (Washington-NE to {Mason-IL, Pennington-SD, Wallace-KS})
335   Roy Wallen   (Boise-ID to {Washington-OR, Millard-UT, Canada})
339   Victor Zhou   (Tillman-OK to {Bienville-LA, Wallace-KS, Culberson-TX})
340   Tommy Coblentz   (Canyon-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Pierce-WA, Esmeralda-NV})
340   Josh Grundy   (Canyon-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Pierce-WA, Esmeralda-NV})
341   Seth Retemeyer   (Bingham-ID to {Lincoln-NV, Phillips-MT, Spokane-WA})
341   Geri Stewart   (Humboldt-NV to {Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean, Lincoln-WY})
342   Duncan Lennon   (Ellis-KS to {Osceola-IA, Clear Creek-CO, Le Flore-OK})
343   Oleta Retemeyer   (Turner-SD to {Kimball-NE, Jo Daviess-IL, Great Lakes})
343   Daniel Mick   (Childress-TX to {Logan-AR, El Paso-CO, Mexico})
343   Ryder Irvine   (Childress-TX to {Logan-AR, El Paso-CO, Mexico})
345   Matt Dalman   (Humboldt-NV to {Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean, Duchesne-UT})
345   Steve Walsh   (Park-WY to {Kimball-NE, Canada, White Pine-NV})
349   Peter Barr   (Humboldt-NV to {Teton-WY, Pacific Ocean, Mohave-AZ})
350   Michael Quint   (Iron-UT to {Sublette-WY, Washoe-NV, Mexico})
353   Mama Mongue   (Weston-WY to {Wallace-KS, Canada, Rich-UT})
355   Jim Bishop   (Jefferson-NE to {Iron-MO, Pennington-SD, Cimarron-OK})
361   Richard Hensley   (Washington-KS to {Iron-MO, Pennington-SD, Logan-AR})
361   Layne Bracy   (Coal-OK to {Gulf of Mexico, Iron-MO, Baca-CO})
362   Joe Merlone   (Lipscomb-TX to {Logan-AR, Kimball-NE, Culberson-TX})
362   Darryl Montgomery   (Teton-ID to {Canada, Wayne-UT, Pennington-SD})
364   Brian McCarty   (Morgan-MO to {Great Lakes, Osceola-IA, Titus-TX})
365   Wilder Leavitt   (Donley-TX to {Park-CO, Mexico, Logan-AR})
365   Joseph Del Grosso   (Crawford-IA to {Iron-MO, Great Lakes, Pennington-SD})
365   Jake Tinkham   (Canyon-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Canada, Esmeralda-NV})
366   Joe McGillian   (Canyon-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
366   Michael Cusick   (Canyon-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
366   Evan Nickel   (Canyon-ID to {Duchesne-UT, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
372   Paul Garry   (Crawford-IA to {Wallace-KS, Iron-MO, Great Lakes})
374   Dale Millsap   (Shelby-IA to {Great Lakes, Pennington-SD, Tulsa-OK})
377   Scott Peavy   (Washington-NE to {Price-WI, Kimball-NE, Iron-MO})
377   Dave Kinton   (Cass-IA to {Great Lakes, Yuma-CO, Wallace-KS})
377   Tim Worth   (Pittsburg-OK to {Monroe-IL, Baca-CO, Gulf of Mexico})
378   Karl Themer   (Iron-UT to {Lake-CO, Custer-ID, Mexico})
379   Nikolai Braun   (Pittsburg-OK to {Gulf of Mexico, Saint Louis city-MO, Cimarron-OK})
379   Caleb Morris   (Pontotoc-OK to {Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico, Iron-MO})
379   Micah Stiegler   (Pontotoc-OK to {Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico, Iron-MO})
379   Mary Maki   (Pontotoc-OK to {Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico, Iron-MO})
379   Mason Maki   (Pontotoc-OK to {Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico, Iron-MO})
379   Jason Vogler   (Pontotoc-OK to {Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico, Iron-MO})
380   Twm Stone   (Audubon-IA to {Great Lakes, Pennington-SD, Wallace-KS})
380   SueAnn Miller   (Camas-ID to {Douglas-NV, Carbon-WY, Canada})
383   Timothy Hutchings   (Blaine-ID to {Esmeralda-NV, Garfield-CO, Canada})
390   Martin Shetter   (Haskell-OK to {Gulf of Mexico, Tishomingo-MS, Cimarron-OK})
392   Brandon Nichalson   (DeKalb-TN to {Pendleton-WV, Great Lakes, Gulf of Mexico})
394   Jay Bullard   (Montgomery-IA to {Great Lakes, Pennington-SD, Logan-AR})
394   Bhe Wilson   (Montgomery-IA to {Great Lakes, Pennington-SD, Logan-AR})
394   Rich Wilson   (Montgomery-IA to {Great Lakes, Pennington-SD, Logan-AR})
395   Brennan Connelly   (Elmore-ID to {Washington-UT, Canada, Yuba-CA})
396   John Sarna   (Carson-TX to {Logan-AR, Kimball-NE, Mexico})
399   Karen Musser   (Wayne-UT to {Kimball-NE, Custer-ID, Pima-AZ})
400   Chad Painter   (Bon Homme-SD to {Denver-CO, Henry-IL, Great Lakes})
403   Barney Metz   (Page-IA to {Great Lakes, Cass-ND, Latimer-OK})
403   Shannon Dillmore   (Charles Mix-SD to {El Paso-CO, Great Lakes, Canada})
404   William Inman   (Johnson-MO to {Tishomingo-MS, Great Lakes, Wallace-KS})
404   Chris Post   (Johnson-MO to {Tishomingo-MS, Great Lakes, Wallace-KS})
404   David Rychly   (Johnson-MO to {Tishomingo-MS, Great Lakes, Wallace-KS})
404   Jason Reed   (Cleburne-AR to {Gulf of Mexico, Adair-IA, Gulf of Mexico})
406   Janos Arnosky   (Ada-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Grand-UT, Canada})
409   Curt Baxstrom   (Box Elder-UT to {Teller-CO, Deschutes-OR, Sierra-CA})
409   Anthony Laws   (Henry-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Bienville-LA})
411   Zackary Michek   (Owyhee-ID to {Contra Costa-CA, Mesa-CO, Judith Basin-MT})
411   Travis Halky   (Bingham-ID to {Esmeralda-NV, Lake-CO, Canada})
413   Dylan Fowler   (White Pine-NV to {Park-WY, Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean})
414   Ken Russell   (Yuma-CO to {Apache-AZ, Johnson-KS, Slope-ND})
414   Abhishek Mehrotra   (Bannock-ID to {Yakima-WA, Coconino-AZ, Canada})
416   Bill Fincher   (Grady-OK to {Iron-MO, El Paso-CO, Mexico})
416   Ed Wandall   (Lincoln-ID to {Canada, Hood River-OR, Coconino-AZ})
417   Wayne Snyder   (Elmore-ID to {Sacramento-CA, Mohave-AZ, Canada})
419   Jon Mann   (Fremont-WY to {Navajo-AZ, Wallace-KS, Canada})
420   Alex Lennon   (Holt-MO to {Lake-IN, Pennington-SD, Cimarron-OK})
420   matthew palmer   (Lincoln-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Inyo-CA})
420   Joseph McGrath   (Lincoln-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Inyo-CA})
420   S Wallace   (Lincoln-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Inyo-CA})
420   Jackson Zaharia   (Owyhee-ID to {Carbon-WY, Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean})
422   Keaton Reed   (Stafford-KS to {Hancock-IL, Pennington-SD, Lincoln-NM})
426   John Garner   (Elmore-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Colusa-CA})
426   Amber Michek   (Owyhee-ID to {Mesa-CO, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
426   Pavel Michek   (Owyhee-ID to {Mesa-CO, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
426   Marek Michek   (Owyhee-ID to {Mesa-CO, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
429   Mark Arildsen   (Blaine-ID to {Shasta-CA, Lake-CO, Canada})
430   James Barlow   (Douglas-NE to {Cimarron-OK, Logan-AR, Great Lakes})
431   Tom Pomeroy   (Owyhee-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
431   Richard Oestreicher   (Owyhee-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
431   Bob Kuebler   (Owyhee-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
431   Salil Jha   (Owyhee-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
431   Mike Holland   (Owyhee-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
431   Omar Villafuerte   (Owyhee-ID to {Coconino-AZ, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
432   Kat Mitchell   (Douglas-NE to {El Paso-CO, Logan-AR, Great Lakes})
432   Austin Cooper   (Douglas-NE to {El Paso-CO, Logan-AR, Great Lakes})
433   Jeff Malik   (Woods-OK to {Iron-MO, Lake-CO, Culberson-TX})
433   Robert Devin   (Woods-OK to {Iron-MO, Lake-CO, Culberson-TX})
434   RuthAnne Heselbarth   (White Pine-NV to {Lake-CO, Washakie-WY, Pacific Ocean})
436   Ethan Maki   (Power-ID to {Plumas-CA, Pennington-SD, Canada})
440   Jeremy Knopp   (Natrona-WY to {Cimarron-OK, Canada, Coconino-AZ})
440   Andy Hart   (Custer-OK to {Iron-MO, Kimball-NE, Mexico})
440   Jason Shamberger   (Custer-OK to {Iron-MO, Kimball-NE, Mexico})
441   Denise Metz   (Sarpy-NE to {El Paso-CO, Great Lakes, Great Lakes})
441   Mike Tyler   (Saunders-NE to {Boulder-CO, Logan-AR, Great Lakes})
442   Ian Shopland   (Canadian-OK to {Saint Louis-MO, Adams-CO, Mexico})
444   Steve Philip   (Power-ID to {Pennington-SD, Canada, Mono-CA})
445   Jill Brown   (Power-ID to {Pennington-SD, Canada, Inyo-CA})
445   Jared McCullough   (Power-ID to {Pennington-SD, Canada, Inyo-CA})
447   Jim Sartin   (Jefferson-KS to {Harrison-TX, Great Lakes, Union-NM})
447   Dave Madden   (Power-ID to {Inyo-CA, Kimball-NE, Canada})
447   Bill Souser   (Power-ID to {Inyo-CA, Kimball-NE, Canada})
450   Tim LoDico   (Benton-AR to {Ogle-IL, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
450   Josey Coleman   (Benton-AR to {Jo Daviess-IL, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
450   Darren Knezek   (Benton-AR to {Jo Daviess-IL, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
450   Peter Gram   (Benton-AR to {Jo Daviess-IL, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
454   Jonathan Garner   (Elko-NV to {Lake-CO, Clackamas-OR, Pacific Ocean})
457   Scott Traci   (Carroll-AR to {Kane-IL, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
460   Beth Lakin   (Marion-AR to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Texas-OK})
461   Scott Nolan   (Woodward-OK to {Iron-MO, Albany-WY, Mexico})
461   Jim Jackson   (Owyhee-ID to {Albany-WY, Canada, Pacific Ocean})
461   Lisa Barboza   (Douglas-KS to {Great Lakes, El Paso-CO, Bienville-LA})
462   Scott Berk   (Carroll-AR to {Gulf of Mexico, Cook-IL, Wallace-KS})
463   Scott MacQuarrie   (Creek-OK to {Tishomingo-MS, Arapahoe-CO, Gulf of Mexico})
464   Robert Bryson   (Stone-MO to {Iowa-WI, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
465   David Lundine   (Stone-MO to {McHenry-IL, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
467   John Hasch   (Juab-UT to {Teller-CO, Big Horn-MT, Pacific Ocean})
467   Frederick Johnson   (Franklin-KS to {Tishomingo-MS, Great Lakes, El Paso-CO})
467   Dennis Uhlir   (Bear Lake-ID to {Inyo-CA, Taos-NM, Canada})
471   Joe Dorohovech   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Osceola-IA, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Brian Kalet   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Mike Stinson   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Earl Beam   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Adam Jantz   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Adam Helman   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Jeff Rinehart   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   John Stolk   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Doug Farquhar   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Chris Lecksell   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Benjamin Kiser   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Cliff Clemente   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Shane Kramer   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
471   Andrew Hladecek   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Gulf of Mexico})
472   Eric Readinger   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Tom Mick   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Ryan Aschbrenner   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Bryan Royer   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Chip Clark   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Weldon Hoppe   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Will Townes   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Summit-CO, Canada})
472   Coby King   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Cleburne-AL})
472   Rickey Shortt   (Taney-MO to {Great Lakes, Wallace-KS, Cleburne-AL})
473   SharonMarie Wilcox   (Logan-OK to {Mexico, Gulf of Mexico, Cherokee-IA})
474   Matt Mallet   (Tulsa-OK to {El Paso-CO, Gulf of Mexico, Osceola-IA})
475   Michael Berry   (Stone-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Cimarron-OK})
475   Paul Barish   (Stone-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Cimarron-OK})
475   Brian Frankle   (Stone-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Cimarron-OK})
475   Jack Shiver   (Stone-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Cimarron-OK})
475   Rich Allen   (Stone-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Baca-CO})
476   B Caffee   (Stone-MO to {Prowers-CO, Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes})
477   Josh Schmid   (Tooele-UT to {Pacific Ocean, Adams-CO, Sherman-OR})
478   Andrew Hollis   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Tracy Snider   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Brian Molloy   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Marvin Warren   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Chase Gibson   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Norbert Schaefer   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   John Luckett   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Jamie Bakken   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Jim Haynor   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
478   Jared Dybas   (Twin Falls-ID to {Pacific Ocean, Lake-CO, Canada})
480   Jay Smith   (Greeley-NE to {Taos-NM, Iron-MO, Great Lakes})
481   Sam Winograd   (Pawnee-OK to {Taos-NM, Gulf of Mexico, Osceola-IA})
481   Curtis Johnson   (Payne-OK to {Butler-IA, Kimball-NE, Gulf of Mexico})
482   Ken Snyder   (Rogers-OK to {Jo Daviess-IL, El Paso-CO, Gulf of Mexico})
482   BLMhikergirl Pipps   (Greeley-NE to {Taos-NM, Logan-AR, Great Lakes})
483   Rick Nye   (Pawnee-OK to {Osceola-IA, Kimball-NE, Gulf of Mexico})
483   Nick Goumas   (Pawnee-OK to {Osceola-IA, Kimball-NE, Gulf of Mexico})
483   Jonas Abdo   (Pawnee-OK to {Osceola-IA, Kimball-NE, Gulf of Mexico})
483   Philip Wegge   (Pawnee-OK to {Osceola-IA, Kimball-NE, Gulf of Mexico})
486   Jim Loring   (Elko-NV to {Canada, Pacific Ocean, Boulder-CO})
489   Nick Boswell   (Harper-OK to {Iron-MO, Pennington-SD, Mexico})
491   Mark Nichols   (Newton-MO to {Great Lakes, Union-NM, Gulf of Mexico})
491   Eamon Kuhne   (Garfield-OK to {Lyon-IA, Clear Creek-CO, Gulf of Mexico})
492   Anna Mathes   (Newton-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Las Animas-CO})
492   Eric Kassan   (Newton-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Las Animas-CO})
492   Jerry Beals   (Newton-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Las Animas-CO})
492   Patrick Davis   (Newton-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Las Animas-CO})
492   Sam Grant   (Newton-MO to {Gulf of Mexico, Great Lakes, Las Animas-CO})
493   Christine Soskins   (Craig-OK to {Iowa-WI, El Paso-CO, Gulf of Mexico})
493   Jason Riggio   (Sweetwater-WY to {Cimarron-OK, Canada, Washoe-NV})
494   J K   (Osage-OK to {Jo Daviess-IL, Kimball-NE, Gulf of Mexico})
494   Jake Hyer   (Tooele-UT to {Pueblo-CO, Yakima-WA, Pacific Ocean})
495   Jason Potkay   (Tooele-UT to {Taos-NM, Clackamas-OR, Pacific Ocean})
495   Toby Brewster   (Garfield-OK to {Mexico, Gulf of Mexico, Osceola-IA})
495   Curtis Jorgensen   (Garfield-OK to {Mexico, Gulf of Mexico, Osceola-IA})
495   Justin Tibbetts   (Garfield-OK to {Mexico, Gulf of Mexico, Osceola-IA})
496   Donnie Puckle   (Newton-MO to {Great Lakes, Lincoln-CO, Gulf of Mexico})
497   Scott Angus   (Beaver-OK to {Mexico, Mexico, Osceola-IA})
500   Alex Lockard   (Juab-UT to {Prowers-CO, Deschutes-OR, Mexico})


Alaska Unclimbed Link Count
       - maximum of 10 boroughs to display

Parentheses indicate, respectively, the link's single climbed and most remote unclimbed borough.

3   Dave Covill   (Hoonah-Angoon-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
3   Greg Slayden   (Hoonah-Angoon-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
4   Gerry Roach   (Matanuska-Susitna-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
4   Terris Moore   Null
5   Mr. Wymore   Null
5   Jobe Wymore   Null
5   Edward Earl   (Skagway-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
5   Dick Ellsworth   Null
6   Nate Bannish   (Anchorage-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
6   Bob Packard   (Anchorage-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
6   Steven Gruhn   (Anchorage-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
6   Bradford Washburn   (Southeast Fairbanks-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
6   John Mitchler   (Kenai Peninsula-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
6   Henry Meybohm   (Matanuska-Susitna-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Charlie Winger   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Bob Kerr   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Dennis Poulin   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   David Alexander   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Jake Norton   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Richard Carey   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Karl Themer   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Reinhold Messner   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Scott Cockrell   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Ken Jones   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Robert Tatum   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Glenn Morrison   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Hudson Stuck   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Duane Gilliland   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Keith Christensen   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   James Graham   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Paul Garry   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Sharon Crawford   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Brian Kalet   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Zak Evans   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   John Mummery   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Steve Mueller   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Ron Jenkins   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Dennis Stewart   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Victor Henney   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Susan Wyman-Henney   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Stu Frink   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Craig Barlow   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Steve Brown   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Luke Shedivy   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Teresa Gergen   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Dave Pellegrini   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Eric Clark   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Keith Gates   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Van Wagner   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Tom DeRoo   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Rick Peterson   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Ryan Cantor   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Darren Knezek   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Georgia Briscoe   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Mark Spencer   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Kristina Folcik   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Dennis Uhlir   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Martin Shetter   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Jared McCullough   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Michael Vander Lugt   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Mat Wood   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)
7   Peter Gram   (Denali-AK to Ketchikan Gateway-AK)


Alaska Unclimbed Span
       - maximum of 2000 miles to display

Maximum great circle distance to reach the farthest unclimbed borough from its nearest glob.
Parentheses indicate, respectively, the span's single climbed and most remote unclimbed borough.
Distances are in statute miles.

distance calculator

938   Edward Earl   (Nome-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
938   Dave Covill   (Nome-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
938   Greg Slayden   (Nome-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1222   Jobe Wymore   (Bristol Bay-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1222   Mr. Wymore   (Bristol Bay-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1222   Steve Mueller   (Bristol Bay-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1222   John Mitchler   (Bristol Bay-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1222   Bob Packard   (Bristol Bay-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1419   Henry Meybohm   (Matanuska-Susitna-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1419   Gerry Roach   (Matanuska-Susitna-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Craig Barlow   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Teresa Gergen   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Georgia Briscoe   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Rick Peterson   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Van Wagner   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Tom DeRoo   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Keith Gates   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Dennis Uhlir   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Stu Frink   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Steve Brown   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Ryan Cantor   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Dave Pellegrini   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Eric Clark   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Kristina Folcik   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Mark Spencer   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Martin Shetter   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Jared McCullough   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Michael Vander Lugt   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Mat Wood   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Peter Gram   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Duane Gilliland   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Keith Christensen   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   James Graham   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Paul Garry   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Sharon Crawford   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Brian Kalet   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Charlie Winger   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Bob Kerr   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Steven Gruhn   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Dennis Poulin   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   David Alexander   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Jake Norton   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Richard Carey   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Karl Themer   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Reinhold Messner   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Terris Moore   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Scott Cockrell   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Ken Jones   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Dick Ellsworth   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Bradford Washburn   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Robert Tatum   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Glenn Morrison   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Hudson Stuck   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   John Mummery   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Zak Evans   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Ron Jenkins   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Dennis Stewart   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Darren Knezek   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Luke Shedivy   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Victor Henney   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1435   Susan Wyman-Henney   (Denali-AK to Aleutians West-AK)
1502   Nate Bannish   (Anchorage-AK to Aleutians West-AK)


Alaska Unclimbed Radius
       - maximum of 350 miles to display

Radius of the largest circle fitting entirely outside climbed counties
yet still within the given region.

Parentheses indicate the central and three limiting counties.
Distances are in statute miles.

unclimbed radius calculator

218   Greg Slayden   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Denali-AK, Arctic Ocean, Nome-AK})
218   Edward Earl   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Denali-AK, Arctic Ocean, Nome-AK})
218   Dave Covill   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Denali-AK, Arctic Ocean, Nome-AK})
225   Bob Packard   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Fairbanks North Star-AK})
225   John Mitchler   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Fairbanks North Star-AK})
230   Robert Tatum   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Mat Wood   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Peter Gram   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   David Alexander   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Bob Kerr   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Hudson Stuck   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Mark Spencer   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Martin Shetter   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Jared McCullough   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Michael Vander Lugt   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Gerry Roach   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Steven Gruhn   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Dennis Poulin   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Jake Norton   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Richard Carey   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Karl Themer   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Reinhold Messner   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Terris Moore   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Scott Cockrell   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Ken Jones   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Dick Ellsworth   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Bradford Washburn   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Dennis Uhlir   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Stu Frink   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Steve Brown   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Ryan Cantor   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Eric Clark   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Keith Gates   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Van Wagner   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Tom DeRoo   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Mr. Wymore   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Georgia Briscoe   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Rick Peterson   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Zak Evans   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   John Mummery   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Steve Mueller   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Ron Jenkins   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Dennis Stewart   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Darren Knezek   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Luke Shedivy   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Victor Henney   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Susan Wyman-Henney   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Craig Barlow   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Teresa Gergen   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Sharon Crawford   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Brian Kalet   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   James Graham   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Paul Garry   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Charlie Winger   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Jobe Wymore   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Dave Pellegrini   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Duane Gilliland   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Keith Christensen   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Kristina Folcik   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
230   Glenn Morrison   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Denali-AK})
262   Henry Meybohm   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean, Matanuska-Susitna-AK})
311   Nate Bannish   (Yukon-Koyukuk-AK to {Arctic Ocean, Anchorage-AK, Canada})


main FRL page graphic home page